MOTA Annual Points Listing 2022 Season
BEGINNER MM BF MI MI GL ME ES BF GL MM ES ME Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total Events Worked
Last Name First Name Club 05/01/22 05/15/22 05/21/22 05/22/22 06/05/22 06/26/22 08/07/22 08/28/22 09/11/22 09/18/22 09/25/22 10/09/22
Beane Sebastian Metro NR 30 NR NR 30 W 30 30 30 30 30 W 210 7 210 2
Brown David Bent Fenders 30 W 30 30 DNF DNF NR W NR NR NR NR 90 3 90 2
0 0 0 0
NOVICE MM BF MI MI GL ME ES BF GL MM ES ME Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total Events Worked
Last Name First Name Club 05/01/22 05/15/22 05/21/22 05/22/22 06/05/22 06/26/22 08/07/22 08/28/22 09/11/22 09/18/22 09/25/22 10/09/22
Barnes James Metro 30 25 30 30 25 W 25 30 30 30 NR W 230 9 255 2
Brenner Heidi Great Lakes NR 21 25 21 W 25 21 NR W 25 30 25 193 8 193 2
Annis Mont Mid-Michigan W 18 18 25 21 21 30 25 25 W 25 NR 190 9 208 2
Noonan Shane Michiana 21 16 W W 18 NR 18 21 21 21 21 30 171 9 187 2
Carlson Jaden Bent Fenders 16 W 21 18 NR 16 NR W NR NR NR NR 71 4 71 2
Knepp Ernest Michiana NC NC W W 30 30 NC NR NC NC NC NR 60 2 60 2
Sprague Benjamin Michiana NR NR W W NR NR NR 15 18 18 NR NR 51 3 51 2
Sprague Clifford Michiana 18 30 W W NR NR NR NR NR NR NR NR 48 2 48 2
Meida Martin Bent Fenders NR W NR NR DNF DNF NR W NR DNF 18 18 36 2 36 2
Hadden Ross Eastside 25 SR NR NR SR SR W SR SR SR W NR 25 1 25 2
Gruntman Jeff Michiana NC NR W W NR NR NR NC NR NC NR NR 0 0 0 2
Mason Lester East Side NC NC NC SR SR SR W NR NOV NC W SR 0 0 0 2
Alwine Scott Michiana NC INT W W INT INT INT INT INT INT INT INT 0 0 0 2
Tudethout Donald Bent Fenders NC W NR NR SR NR NR W NR NR NR NC 0 0 0 2
Smith Doug Bent Fenders DNF W NR NR DNF NC NR W NC NC NC NC 0 0 0 2
Alber Dave Metro DNF NR NR NR DNF W NR DNF DNF NR NR W 0 0 0 2
Douglas Bill Great Lakes Not a MOTA Member 16 16 W NR NR 21 53 3 53 1
Morley Ian East Side Not a MOTA Member 18 16 NR W NR 34 2 34 1
INTERMEDIATE MM BF MI MI GL ME ES BF GL MM ES ME Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total Events Worked
Last Name First Name Club 05/01/22 05/15/22 05/21/22 05/22/22 06/05/22 06/26/22 08/07/22 08/28/22 09/11/22 09/18/22 09/25/22 10/09/22
Sargent Cory Michiana NR 25 W W 30 25 30 25 30 NR 30 30 225 8 225 2
Kerr Mike East Side 25 15 30 30 21 21 W 30 25 25 W 16 207 10 238 2
Wehner Steve Michiana 21 16 W W 16 18 21 21 16 30 21 21 169 10 201 2
Alwine Scott Michiana NOV 14 W W 25 15 25 16 18 18 25 25 167 9 181 2
Beane Steven Metro NR 12 NR 21 13 W 18 DNF 15 21 18 W 118 7 118 2
Little Steve Bent Fenders 18 W NR NR 11 12 DNF W 14 15 NR 12 82 6 82 2
Brenner Scott Great Lakes NR 13 21 DNF W NR 16 NR W 16 DNF 14 80 5 80 2
Ruark Nicholas Metro NR 18 NR 25 15 W NR NR NR DNF NR W 58 3 58 2
Mason Jaycomb East Side NR 11 NR NR NR 16 W NR NR NR W 15 42 3 42 2
Tyler Ratliff Bent Fenders NR W NR NR 12 13 NR W NR NOV NR 13 38 3 38 2
Bennet Lex East Side NR 21 NR NR 14 NR W NR NR NR W NR 35 2 35 2
Sprague Kenneth Michiana 30 SPT W W NR NR NR NR SPT NR NR NR 30 1 30 2
Kerr Jordan East Side NR 30 25 18 18 NR W 18 NR NR NR NR 109 5 109 1
Kerr Devin East Side NR NR NR NR NR 14 W NR 21 NR NR 18 53 3 53 1
Whitmore Terry Bent Fenders NR NR NR NR NR 30 NR NR NR NR NR NR 30 1 30 0
0 0 0 0
SENIOR MM BF MI MI GL ME ES BF GL MM ES ME Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total Events Worked
Last Name First Name Club 05/01/22 05/15/22 05/21/22 05/22/22 06/05/22 06/26/22 08/07/22 08/28/22 09/11/22 09/18/22 09/25/22 10/09/22
Golden Ron Mid-Michigan W 30 30 30 NR 30 30 NR 30 W 30 30 240 8 240 2
Broge Robert Great Lakes 30 25 25 18 W NR 18 30 W 18 21 21 188 9 206 2
Bach Simon Great Lakes 25 21 16 16 W 25 25 NR W 25 25 18 180 9 196 2
Aherne Brian Great Lakes 21 16 21 15 W 21 16 21 W 15 18 16 150 10 180 2
Hadden Ross Eastside NOV 18 NR NR 30 18 W 18 21 30 W NR 135 6 135 2
Hansen Steve Metro 18 DNF 18 21 DNF W 15 25 DNF 21 NR W 118 6 118 2
Mason Lester East Side NOV NOV NOV 25 DNF 16 W NR NOV NOV W 25 66 3 66 2
Resh William Bent Fenders NR W NR NR NR NR 21 W 25 16 NR NR 62 3 62 2
Capistrant Robert East Side DNF NOV NR NR NR NR NR NR NR NR NR NC 0 0 0 0
Tudethout Donald Bent Fenders NR W NR NR DNF NR NR W NR NR NR NC 0 0 0 2
SPORTSMAN MM BF MI MI GL ME ES BF GL MM ES ME Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total Events Worked
Last Name First Name Club 05/01/22 05/15/22 05/21/22 05/22/22 06/05/22 06/26/22 08/07/22 08/28/22 09/11/22 09/18/22 09/25/22 10/09/22
Mast Connor Michiana 25 21 W W 21 25 30 30 25 30 30 ADV 216 9 237 2
Hufnagel Trenton Mid-Michigan W 30 30 25 30 30 25 DNF NR W NR 30 200 7 200 2
Bonkoski Phil Metro 30 25 25 NR 25 W 16 NR 21 NR 21 W 163 7 163 2
Bondeson Bryan Mid-Michigan W NR 21 30 16 NR 21 25 NR W 16 25 154 7 154 2
Bushore Matt Metro NR 16 18 21 18 W 18 NR 18 21 18 W 148 8 148 2
Wehner Ronald (Lee) Michiana 18 15 W W 15 21 DNF 21 16 18 15 18 142 9 157 2
Arndt Randal Metro 16 NR NR NR NR W 15 18 15 15 14 W 93 6 93 2
Sprague Kenneth Michiana INT 18 W W NR NR NR NR 30 25 NR NR 73 3 73 2
Watanabe Kunio Great Lakes NR NR NR NR W NR NR NR W NR 25 NR 25 1 25 2
Knepp Jason Michiana 21 NR W W NR NR NR NR NR NR NR NR 21 1 21 2
ADVANCED MM BF MI MI GL ME ES BF GL MM ES ME Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total Events Worked
Last Name First Name Club 05/01/22 05/15/22 05/21/22 05/22/22 06/05/22 06/26/22 08/07/22 08/28/22 09/11/22 09/18/22 09/25/22 10/09/22
Mason Joseph East Side 30 21 25 25 30 21 W 25 21 21 W 30 207 10 249 2
LaBelle Kip Bent Fenders 21 W 16 16 21 16 30 W 16 15 30 16 166 10 197 2
Kerr Dylan Eastside NR 18 18 21 25 NR W 21 15 18 W 18 154 8 154 2
Mason Jeremy East Side NR 30 30 30 NR 25 W NR NR NR W 25 140 5 140 2
Kerr Martin East Side 18 16 15 18 18 18 W NR 14 14 W 15 132 9 146 2
Sprague Andy Michiana NR NR W W NR NR NR 30 25 25 NR NR 80 3 80 2
McDowell Phil Metro NR NR NR NR 16 W NR NR NR 16 NR W 32 2 32 2
Juif Travis Michiana 16 15 W W NR DNF NR NR NR NR NR NOV 31 2 31 2
Gawne James Great Lakes NR 25 NR NR W NR NR NR W NR NR EX 25 1 25 2
Mast Connor Michiana SPT SPT W W SPT SPT SPT SPT SPT SPT SPT 21 21 1 21 2
Canellas John Bent Fenders NR W NR NR NR 30 NR NR 30 30 NR NR 90 3 90 1
Canellas Marc Bent Fenders 25 W 21 NR NR NR NR NR 18 NR NR NR 64 3 64 1
EXPERT MM BF MI MI GL ME ES BF GL MM ES ME Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total Events Worked
Last Name First Name Club 05/01/22 05/15/22 05/21/22 05/22/22 06/05/22 06/26/22 08/07/22 08/28/22 09/11/22 09/18/22 09/25/22 10/09/22
Fischmeister Jim Michiana 30 30 W W 25 25 30 30 25 30 30 NR 230 9 255 2
Mason Jonathon East Side 21 NR NR 30 30 30 W 25 30 25 W 30 221 8 221 2
Brandenburg Aaron Mid-Michigan W 21 30 25 21 18 25 21 NR W 25 NR 186 8 186 2
Howard Bradley Metro 16 25 25 21 16 W 21 18 21 DNF NR W 163 8 163 2
Brandenburg Evan Mid-Michigan W 18 21 18 14 15 NR 16 18 W 21 NR 141 8 141 2
Knapp David Bent Fenders NR W 16 16 NR 14 18 W DNF 18 18 21 121 7 121 2
Howard Ryan Metro 14 16 15 15 NR W 16 15 NR 16 NR W 107 7 107 2
Canellas Oriol Bent Fenders 25 W NR NR 18 21 NR W NR 21 NR NR 85 4 85 2
Tope Cory Michiana 18 NR W W NR 16 NR NR NR NR NR NR 34 2 34 2
Gawne James Great Lakes NR NR NR NR W NR NR NR W NR NR 25 25 1 25 2
Vidal-Quadros Niko Bent Fenders 15 W 18 NR 15 NR NR NR NR NR NR NR 48 3 48 1

Michigan Ontario Trials Association
Copyright © 2022