Scores by Class
Place BEGINNER Loops Grand Number Place Points
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 Gruntman Jeff 3 3 5 2 0 13 23 1 23 6 2 1 0 32
2 Bennett Larson Eastside 12 3 3 7 0 25 22 2 30 22 4 1 3 2 32
3 Volz Matthew 16 10 9 11 0 46 19 3 19 3 1 2 7 32
4 Presley Jeff 16 13 6 7 8 50 22 4 22 4 2 9 3 40
5 Beane Sebastian DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Place NOVICE Loops Grand Number Place Points
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 Krupke Wilhelm Mid-Michigan 3 1 0 1 0 5 37 1 30 37 2 0 1 0 40
2 Brandenburg Evan 0 1 2 4 0 7 34 2 34 5 1 0 0 40
3 Olafson John Mid-Michigan 7 1 0 2 0 10 35 3 25 35 3 1 0 1 40
4 Kerr Devin Michiana 4 6 1 5 0 16 33 4 21 33 3 1 2 1 40
5 Barnes James Metro 7 7 6 1 0 21 32 5 18 32 4 1 0 3 40
6 Sprague Clifford Michiana 7 2 6 5 2 22 28 6 16 28 6 2 4 0 40
7 Weisser Luke Michiana 14 6 4 0 1 25 28 7 15 28 5 3 3 1 40
8 Roach Toni Michiana 7 6 2 7 4 26 26 8 26 10 0 2 2 40
9 Oleski Harlan 2 3 6 4 12 27 26 9 26 10 1 0 3 40
10 Knepp Bryce Michiana 9 10 6 1 5 31 25 10 14 25 6 2 7 0 40
11 Bennett Lex Eastside 2 8 8 10 8 36 21 11 13 21 8 7 3 1 40
12 Mason Jaycob Eastside 12 12 5 7 3 39 24 12 12 24 6 1 7 2 40
13 Annis Mont Mid-Michigan 8 11 8 9 7 43 25 13 11 25 2 4 6 3 40
14 Arning Dennis NC 35 14 35 2 1 1 0 39
15 Canellas Marc Bent Fenders NC 29 15 29 6 2 0 2 39
16 Beane Steven DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Robinson Mark DNF 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
Place INTERMEDIATE Loops Grand Number Place Points
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 Wehner Lee Michiana 3 5 1 1 1 11 31 1 30 31 8 0 1 0 40
2 Matthews Adam Michiana 4 3 4 4 1 16 28 2 25 28 9 2 1 0 40
3 Bennett Brent Eastside 4 2 7 3 1 17 30 3 21 30 7 1 1 1 40
4 Field Grahm East Side 7 8 7 3 4 29 25 4 18 25 8 2 4 1 40
5 Arndt Jeffrey 9 9 4 7 3 32 23 5 23 7 5 5 0 40
6 Kerr Michael 9 7 11 9 7 43 22 6 22 8 3 3 4 40
7 Hansen Steve Metro 7 13 6 9 14 49 17 7 16 17 10 6 4 3 40
8 Butler Matthew Bent Fenders 16 8 16 3 8 51 19 8 15 19 9 4 3 5 40
9 Spector Eric 10 19 14 10 15 68 16 9 16 4 4 12 4 40
Place SENIOR Loops Grand Number Place Points
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 Becker Mark Eastside 7 3 3 10 1 24 31 1 30 31 4 1 1 3 40
2 Aherne Brian Great Lakes 18 6 10 3 11 48 20 2 25 20 9 2 5 4 40
Place SPORTSMAN Loops Grand Number Place Points
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 VanDiepenbos Mark Michiana 1 0 0 1 0 2 38 1 30 38 2 0 0 0 40
2 Kerr Martin Eastside 2 3 0 0 0 5 35 2 25 35 5 0 0 0 40
3 Watanabe Kunio Great Lakes 2 3 0 0 1 6 36 3 21 36 2 2 0 0 40
4 Kerr Dylan Eastside 3 2 0 3 1 9 35 4 18 35 3 0 2 0 40
5 DeBolt Mihkail Great Lakes 3 2 2 2 0 9 33 5 16 33 5 2 0 0 40
6 Knepp Jason Michiana 3 3 4 0 1 11 32 6 15 32 4 2 1 0 39
7 Roach Gary 0 10 1 3 0 14 34 7 34 2 2 1 1 40
8 Arndt Randy Metro 9 8 6 6 5 34 23 8 14 23 7 3 7 0 40
9 Bushore Matt 10 12 13 4 1 40 24 9 24 6 2 5 3 40
Place ADVANCED Loops Grand Number Place Points
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 Gawne Jim Great Lakes 2 0 1 1 3 7 36 1 30 36 2 1 1 0 40
2 Sprague Andy Michiana 4 7 1 4 3 19 31 2 25 31 5 0 3 1 40
3 Mason Jeremy Eastside 11 0 2 5 2 20 33 3 21 33 3 1 0 3 40
4 Sprague Kenneth Michiana 15 12 8 6 6 47 23 4 18 23 7 2 2 6 40
5 Howard Ryan 23 13 15 16 11 78 12 5 12 7 6 8 7 40
Place EXPERT Loops Grand Number Place Points
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 Watanabe Daike Great Lakes 8 5 5 3 5 26 34 1 30 34 0 0 2 4 40
2 Roosen Robert East Side 12 11 8 14 13 58 19 2 25 19 6 5 4 6 40
3 Howard Brad Metro 16 15 11 13 17 72 16 3 21 16 7 4 4 9 40
Place YOUTH Loops Grand Number Place Place
Last Name First Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total of Cleans Zero's One's Two's Three's Five's Total
1 Leenheer Lana Bent Fenders 6 3 0 3 0 12 12 1 30 12 0 0 4 0 16

Michigan Ontario Trials Association
Copyright © 2022