View individual year to date rankings for the 2018 season.

MOTA Annual Points Listing
BEGINNER BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Last Name First Name Club
Bennett Larson Eastside 25 30 DNS DNS 30 W 30 Nov 30 30 25 W 200 7 200
Brown David Bent Fenders W DNS 30 30 25 DNF DNF 30 W 25 21 30 191 7 191
Mason Jaycob Eastside 30 25 DNS DNS DNS W 25 Nov Nov Nov DNS W 80 3 80
Bennett Lex Eastside 21 DNF DNS DNS 18 W 21 Nov Nov Nov Nov W 60 3 60
Morgan Julie Metro 18 DNS NOV NOV W DNS DNS W DNS DNS 30 DNS 48 2 48
Hall Owen Michiana 21 W W 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 42 2 42
Debolt Evan Great Lakes DNS W DNS 25 DNS DNS W DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 1 25
Perry Walker Michiana W W DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 0 0 0
NOVICE BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Last Name First Name Club
Krupke Wilhelm Mid-Michigan 25 30 30 30 30 30 DNS 30 30 W W DNS 235 8 235
Barnes James Metro 18 21 21 21 W DNS 21 W 25 25 25 30 189 9 207
Sprague Clifford Michiana 30 16 W W 25 DNS DNF 18 21 16 16 21 163 8 163
Annis Mont Mid-Michigan 16 15 DNS DNS 21 25 25 16 15 W W 18 151 8 151
Doolittle Todd Bent Fenders W 18 18 18 16 21 15 15 W 14 18 DNS 139 9 153
Smith Doug Bent Fenders W 14 DNS DNS W DNS 30 25 W 15 15 25 124 6 124
Knepp Ernest Michiana 21 25 W W INT DNS DNS DNS DNS 30 30 NCOMP 106 4 106
Cannellas Marc Bent Fenders 0 DNF DNS DNS 18 DNS 16 21 NC 18 21 DNS 94 6 94
Walker Bob Metro DNS DNS 25 25 W DNS 18 W DNS DNS DNS DNS 68 3 68
Bennett Lex Eastside Beg DNF DNS DNS Beg W Beg 13 18 13 14 W 58 4 58
Logan Ed Great Lakes DNS W 15 DNF DNS DNS W DNS DNS 11 DNS 16 42 3 42
Mason Jaycob Eastside Beg Beg DNS DNS DNS W Beg 11 16 12 DNS W 39 3 39
Meida Martin Bent Fenders W DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF 14 14 W DNS DNS DNS 28 2 28
Morgan Julie Metro Beg DNS 16 DNF W DNS DNS W DNS DNS Beg DNS 16 1 16
Nelson Jeff Bent Fenders W 13 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF DNS W DNS DNS DNS 13 1 13
Bennett Larson Eastside Beg Beg DNS DNS Beg W Beg 12 Beg Beg Beg W 12 1 12
Stoolmaker Bill Bent Fenders W DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNF DNS W DNS DNS DNS 0 0 0
INTERMEDIATE
Last Name First Name Club BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Matthews Adam Michiana 30 30 W W DNS 25 21 30 25 25 25 SR 211 8 211
Wehner Ronald (Lee) Michiana 18 DNS W W 25 21 30 DNS 30 21 30 30 205 8 205
Bennett Brent Eastside 21 25 DNS DNS 16 W 25 25 21 30 18 W 181 8 181
Field Grahm East Side 25 21 25 25 21 W 18 21 18 18 21 W 177 10 213
Hansen Steve Metro 16 16 21 21 W 18 16 W 16 14 14 25 149 10 177
Butler Matthew Bent Fenders NC 18 DNS 18 14 16 DNF 18 15 15 15 DNF 129 8 129
Debolt Mikhail Great Lakes DNS W 30 30 DNS 30 W SPT SPT SPT SPT DNS 90 3 90
Debolt Austin Great Lakes DNS W 18 16 DNS 15 W DNS DNS 13 16 DNS 78 5 78
Knepp Jason Michiana DNS DNS W W 30 DNS 18 DNS SPT DNS SPT DNS 48 2 48
Pollack Jeff Bent Fenders W DNS DNS DNS 18 DNS DNS DNS W DNS DNS DNS 18 1 18
Knepp Ernest Michiana Nov Nov W W 15 DNS DNS DNS DNS NOV NOV NOV 15 1 15
SENIOR BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Last Name First Name Club
Aherne Brian Great Lakes 30 W 21 18 30 30 W 25 25 21 21 21 203 10 242
Tudethout Don Bent Fenders W 21 18 25 25 25 16 30 W 18 DNS 18 178 9 196
Becker Mark East Side DNS DNS 25 21 21 W 18 18 30 25 18 W 176 8 176
Capistrant Bob East Side DNS 30 30 30 DNF W DNS DNS DNS 30 30 W 150 5 150
Mason Lester East Side DNF 18 16 16 DNS W 25 21 DNS DNF NonComp W 96 5 96
Sprague Kenneth Michiana 25 25 W W ADV DNS ADV ADV ADV ADV ADV ADV 50 2 50
Matthews Adam Michiana INT INT 30 30 1 30
Lusk Don East Side 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS W 21 1 21
Decker Mark Bent Fenders W DNF DNS DNF DNS DNF DNF DNS W DNS DNS DNS 0 0 0
SPORTSMAN BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Last Name First Name Club
VanDiepenbos Mark Michiana 21 30 W W 25 25 30 21 30 30 30 30 230 10 272
Watanabe Kunio Great Lakes 25 W DNS 30 30 30 W 30 21 DNS 21 25 212 8 212
Arndt Randal Metro NC DNS 25 18 W 18 15 W 14 21 DNS 21 132 7 132
Bondeson Bryan Mid-Michigan 30 25 DNS DNS DNS 21 25 15 DNS W W DNS 116 5 116
Kerr Martin East Side 25 21 W 21 18 25 DNS DNS W 110 5 110
Kerr Dylan East Side 21 18 W 16 25 18 DNS DNS W 98 5 98
Debolt Mihkail Great Lakes DNS W INT INT DNS INT W 16 16 25 16 DNS 73 4 73
Knepp Jason Michiana DNS DNS W W INT DNS 18 DNS 15 DNS 18 DNS 51 3 51
Leenheer Mark Bent Fenders W DNS 30 DNF DNS DNS DNF DNS DNS INT INT DNS 30 1 30
Nazak Nick Bent Fenders W 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS INT INT DNS 21 1 21
Whitmore Terry Bent Fenders W DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 0 0 0
ADVANCED BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Last Name First Name Club
Sprague Kenneth Michiana SR SR W W 21 DNS 15 25 18 25 25 30 159 7 159
Mason Jeremy Eastside 25 21 DNS DNS DNS W 18 30 21 30 DNS W 145 6 145
Decker Jeremy Bent Fenders W 18 30 30 DNS 21 DNS DNS W DNS DNS DNS 99 4 99
Tope Duane Michiana 30 25 W W 25 DNS 16 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 96 4 96
Canellas John Bent Fenders W 30 DNS DNS DNS 30 30 DNF W DNF DNS DNS 90 3 90
Sprague Andy Michiana DNS DNS W W DNS DNS 21 DNS 25 DNS 30 DNS 76 3 76
Zalac Paul Metro 25 25 W DNS DNS DNS DNS 50 2 50
Canellas Oriol Bent Fenders W DNS DNS DNS 30 Expert Expert DNS W DNS EXPERT DNS 30 1 30
Debolt Scott Great Lakes DNS W DNS 25 DNS DNS W DNS DNS EXP DNS DNS 25 1 25
Buniewicz Krystof Bent Fenders W DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 0 0 0
EXPERT BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Last Name First Name Club
Howard Brad Metro 25 30 30 30 W 21 DNS W 21 30 25 25 216 9 237
Watanabe Daike Great Lakes 30 W DNS DNS 30 30 W 30 30 DNS 30 30 210 7 210
Knapp David Bent Fenders W 18 25 25 21 18 DNS 21 W 21 18 21 170 9 188
LaBelle Kip Bent Fenders W 16 21 21 16 16 18 18 W 18 16 18 146 10 178
Roosen Robert East Side 16 21 DNS DNS DNS W 25 25 25 DNS DNS W 112 5 112
Tope Cory Michiana 18 25 W W 18 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 61 3 61
Canellas Oriol Bent Fenders Adv 25 30 DNF W DNS 21 DNS 76 3 76
Fischmeister Jim Michiana 21 DNS W W DNS DNS 21 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 42 2 42
Howard Travis Bent Fenders W DNS DNS DNS 25 DNS DNS DNS W DNS DNS DNS 25 1 25
YOUTH BF GL MI MI ME ES GL ME BF MM MM ES Best 8 # of Events Ridden Total
Last Name First Name Club
Leenheer Lana Bent Fenders 30 DNS 30 30 DNS DNS 30 DNS 30 30 30 DNS 210 7 210
Workers
Waiting on List from GL
Metro 07 01 2018
Waiting on List from Metro
Randy Arndt
Jim McVicar
Julie Morgan
Brad Howard
Gray Howard
Steve Hansen
San Schwark
Doug Smith
Paul Zalac
Bob Walker
James Barnes
Workers
Michiana 06/23/18 Michiana 06/24/18
Lawrence Corbin Lawrence Corbin
Jim Fischmeister Jim Fischmeister
Chase Guthrie Chase Guthrie
Heath Heitman Heath Heitman
Ernest Knepp Ernest Knepp
Jason Knepp Jason Knepp
Adam Matthews Adam Matthews
Andy Sprague Andy Sprague
Ryan Weir Ryan Weir
Mark VanDiepenbos Mark VanDiepenbos
Clifford Sprague Clifford Sprague
Kenneth Sprague Kenneth Sprague
Cory Tope Cory Tope
Duane Tope Duane Tope
Ronald (Lee) Wehner Ronald (Lee) Wehner
Owen Hall Owen Hall
Workers Great Lakes 06/04/18
Aherne Brian Senior
Debolt Austin
Debolt Dick
Debolt Evan
Debolt Mikhail
Debolt Scott
Gawne Jim Expert
Grobbel Gary
Lester Charles
Logan Ed Novice
Ostrowski Tom Intermediate
Watanabe Daike
Watanabe Kunio
Watanabe Yuki
Watson Bob
Watson Reed
Workers Bent Fenders 05/20
Buniewicz Krystof Advanced Work
Canellas Juan Advanced Work
Canellas Orion Advanced Work
Decker Jeremy Advanced Work
Brown David Beginner Work
Howard Travis Expert Work
Knapp David Expert Work
LaBelle Kip Expert Work
Pollack Jeff Intermediate Work
Doolittle Todd Novice Work
Martin Meida Novice Work
Nelson Jeff Novice Work
Smith Doug Novice Work
Stoolmaker Bill Novice Work
Decker Mark Senior Work
Tudethout Don Senior Work
Leenheer Mark Sportsman Work
Nazak Nick Sportsman Work
Whitmore Terry Sportsman Work
Decker Jennifer Work